- Goalkeeper soccer gloves, soccer equipment and education - Goalkeeper soccer gloves, soccer equipment and education
Shopping Cart
Find us on social media
Questions? Contact Us.
My Cart Your cart is empty.
My Cart Your cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Privacy Policy

We at are aware of the trust and confidence you demonstrate when you visit the website, email us with questions, shop, and review goalkeeper education. The Privacy Notice below is posted to demonstrate our adherence to the practices you'll find common to the best websites online. We promise that we will treat your information with the same honesty and sensitivity that we have displayed since our inception and what we would expect as consumers also. knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our Privacy Policy. By visiting, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.


If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Notice, please call us (860) 904 7679; e-mail us at; or send a letter to: 44 Westfield Road West Hartford CT 06119.


Security: protects the security of personal information you transmit to us by using the most recent Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information you input during the transmission to us. We do not reveal your credit card number when we confirm your order. In fact we do not store your credit card details in your account. We can only see the billing and shipping address as well the last four of your credit card number during a transaction. In order to protect against unauthorized access to your account you should sign off when you finish visiting our site.



Our Web site gives you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us. If you no longer wish to receive communications from us you may opt-out by calling (860) 904 7679; e-mail us at; or send a letter to: 44 Westfield Road West Hartford CT 06119..


Children's Online Policy: is committed to the preservation of online privacy for all of its website visitors, including children. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. sells goalkeeper equipment intended for purchase by adults. If you make a purchase on, you are representing that you are an adult. If you are under the age of 18, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in purchasing goalkeeper equipment on


Use of Personal Information: will ask you when we need information that identifies you individually or allows us to contact you directly (personal information). We may ask for personal information when you have a sizing or training question, purchase goalkeeper gear, enter a contest, request a service or goalkeeper training, complete a survey, subscribe to news, or engage in some other activity on In connection with these activities, we may ask you for contact information such as your name, telephone number, email address, and maybe height and weight to help with sizing. This may include sending information that you have requested, or contacting you about products and services that you have purchased. If you do not opt-out of communications from, we may send you marketing notices including promotions of our products and services. When you visit the website, we may collect standard information about your hardware and software such as your IP addresses, browser type, operating system, pages visited on our site, referring and exit pages, and the dates and times of the visits for statistical information. Site visitation data is never linked to your personal information, and we do not use it to identify you individually without your permission.


Privacy and Online Forums:


Information you post in online forums on the site is accessible to other people who can access the forums and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. is, not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. Please do not post your full name or any of your contact details when posting on the Keeperstop Facebook page, writing reviews, commenting on YouTube, for your own personal privacy.


Privacy and Tell-a-Friend Forms:


When you use a tell-a-friend form on, we ask for the friend's name and email address. We will use this information to automatically send the specified email message to the friend. We will not use this information to contact the friend in the future. We will retain the information you provide for tracking purposes. If someone notified through tell a friend wishes to have their information removed from our database they can contact us at


Links to Other Websites:

The website may contain links to other websites. If you use these links such as Facebook, YouTube, Google, or goalkeeper training resources, you will leave our website. When you access a website, even one that may contain the logos, please be aware that we do not control the content and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of that site and we encourage you to review the privacy policies of each site you use. This Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of those websites linked to our website. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit personal information.

Use of Cookies, Clear gifs, and other technology:

When you visit, a cookie may be saved on your computer (if your computer accepts cookies), and if you return to the site the cookie may be read. may use cookies to help us collect the site visitation data described above and in some cases to deliver specialized content, to track visitation, and usage data. A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you've visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Some parts of our website use cookies to track user traffic patterns. We do this in order to determine the usefulness of our website information to our users and to see how effective our navigational structure is in helping users reach that information. We do not correlate this information with data about individual users, nor do we share this information or sell it to any third party.

If you prefer not to receive cookies on our website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use any area of

We may also use web beacons, clear gif technology, or action tags as mechanisms to collect aggregate site visitation data by tracking how users navigate to and through our website. We may also use this technology to track the delivery of HTML email messages. This data is collected exclusively for use in our marketing and research. strives to create a product mix and information specific to goalkeeping for your viewing needs.


Enforcement of this Statement:

If you have questions about the guidelines described in this Policy, please email us directly at